Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Weald Power Yoga – 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Benenden Farmers Market 9am-11am (Main Hall)

Ballroom Dancing with Stephen Kidd 8.15pm-9.45pm (Main Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance – Cinderella Dance Workshop 11.30am-3pm

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance – Lion King Dance and Theatre Workshop 11.30am-3pm

Weald Power Yoga 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Benenden Players Sound Workshop 9am-4pm (Main Hall)

Private Booking 11:00am-6:00pm (Both Halls)

Football Pitch – Hawkhurst United Junior Football Club

Weald Power Yoga – 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Fitness Pilates with taylor-made fitness 8.10pm-9.10pm (Main Hall)

Benenden Farmers Market 9am-11am (Main Hall)

Ballroom Dancing with Stephen Kidd 8.15pm-9.45pm (Main Hall)

FitSteps with Amanda Beacroft 11.15am-12.15pm(Main Hall)

Hawkhurst United Junior Football Club – Football Pitch 5:30pm-8:00pm

Weald Power Yoga 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Yoga 9:10am-10:25 am (Main Hall)

Hawkhurst U3A Scottish Dancing 10.45am-1pm (Main Hall)

Private Booking 2pm-12am (Both Halls)

Private Booking – All Day (Both Halls)

Private Booking 8am-2pm (Both Halls)

Football Pitch – Hawkhurst United Junior Football Club

Benenden Players 2.30pm-5.30pm (Main Hall)

Weald Power Yoga – 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 3:15pm-7:00pm (Both Halls)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 7:00pm-8:15pm (Small Hall)

Benenden Farmers Market 9am-11am (Main Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 1:30pm-2:45pm (Both Halls)

Namaste Kids 4pm-5pm (Both Halls)

FitSteps with Amanda Beacroft 11.15am-12.15pm(Main Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 4:00pm-7:15pm (Both Halls)

Weald Power Yoga 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 3:45pm-6:30pm (Both Halls)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 6:30pm-7:15pm (Small Hall)

Yoga 9:10am-10:25 am (Main Hall)

Hawkhurst U3A Scottish Dancing 10.45am-1pm (Main Hall)

Private Event 1.30pm-5pm (Both Halls)

Judo 10:15am-1:00pm (Main Hall)

Private Event 1.30pm-12am (Both Halls)

Private Event 8am-12pm (Both Halls)

Weald Power Yoga – 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 3:15pm-7:00pm (Both Halls)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 7:00pm-8:15pm (Small Hall)

Benenden Farmers Market 9am-11am (Main Hall)

Village Lunch Club 11.30am-2.30pm (Small Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 1:30pm-2:45pm (Main Hall)

FitSteps with Amanda Beacroft 11.15am-12.15pm(Main Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 4:00pm-7:15pm (Both Halls)

Weald Power Yoga 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 3:45pm-6:30pm (Both Halls)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 6:30pm-7:15pm (Small Hall)

Yoga 9:10am-10:25 am (Main Hall)

Hawkhurst U3A Scottish Dancing 10.45am-1pm (Main Hall)

Cwnsaethu Dog Behaviour and Training 6.45pm-8.15pm (Main Hall)

Private Booking 9:00am-12:30pm (Main Hall)

Hawkhurst United Junior Football Club 10:00am-12:30pm (Football Pitch)

Private Booking 3pm-12am (Both Halls)

Private Booking 1.30pm-5.30pm (Both Halls)

Weald Power Yoga – 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 3:15pm-7:00pm (Both Halls)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 7:00pm-8:15pm (Small Hall)

The Arts Society, High Weald 8.30am-12.30pm (Both Halls)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 1:30pm-2:45pm (Both Halls)

Namaste Kids 4pm-5pm (Both Halls)

FitSteps with Amanda Beacroft 11.15am-12.15pm(Main Hall)

Art Course with Michael Goater 1:30pm-3:30pm (Small Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 4:00pm-7:15pm (Both Halls)

Weald Power Yoga 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Dance and Exercise for Seniors 10:30-11:30am (Main Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 3:45pm-6:30pm (Both Halls)

Yoga 9:10am-10:25 am (Main Hall)

Hawkhurst U3A Scottish Dancing 10.45am-1pm (Main Hall)

Cwnsaethu Dog Behaviour and Training 5.45pm-9.15pm (Main Hall)

Judo 10:15am-1:00pm (Main Hall)

Benenden Players Fundraiser 1:30pm-11:30pm

Private Booking 1pm-4pm (Both Halls)

Weald Power Yoga – 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Dance and Exercise for Seniors 9:30am-10:30am (Main Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 3:15pm-7:00pm (Both Halls)

Benenden Farmers Market 9am-11am (Main Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 1:30pm-2:45pm (Both Halls)

Namaste Kids 4pm-5pm (Both Halls)

FitSteps with Amanda Beacroft 11.15am-12.15pm(Main Hall)

Art Course with Michael Goater 1:30pm-3:30pm (Small Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 4:00pm-7:15pm (Both Halls)

Weald Power Yoga 9.30am-10.30am (Small Hall)

Dance and Exercise for Seniors 10:30-11:30am (Main Hall)

Charlotte Hudson School of Dance 3:45pm-6:30pm (Both Halls)

Yoga 9:10am-10:25 am (Main Hall)

Hawkhurst U3A Scottish Dancing 10.45am-1pm (Main Hall)

Unconfirmed Booking 3.30pm

Judo 10:15am-1:00pm (Main Hall)

South East Road Race League 8am-6pm (Both Halls)

+ Export Events